Privacy Statement

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and data protection provisions of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), every individual has the right to privacy and to protection from the misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal information is treated strictly confidentially and is not sold or disclosed to third parties.
In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort in accordance with Article 7 DSG to protect the databases as well as we possibly can against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.

You are hereby informed that we (nemensis ag & jobboxx ag) will save in machine readable form the data that you provide, such as within the registration process and to create your personal profile, and process it digitally. Personal data is collected, stored, processed and used within the context of providing the contractual service. Personal data is data that contains information about the personal and material circumstances of a certain or determinable person. In addition, the application documents you upload (covering letter, Curriculum Vitae, etc.) will be stored. This data is stored electronically. In addition, data is kept about the calling up of our websites. You agree to our use of your anonymised user data for the purpose of consultation, advertising, market research and for improving and designing the service to meet our customers’ needs.

The servers that host this website are operated in the Federal Republic of Germany. By using our websites and entering your personal data, you agree to your personal data being transferred to the Federal Republic of Germany.

By using our websites, you agree to the collection, use and analysis of your data as described in this Privacy Statement.

In accordance with Article 8 DSG, you are entitled, subject to Article 9 DSG, to view any stored personal data relating to yourself free of charge at any time (right of access). This information is provided in writing. The request for information, with a copy of your ID card enclosed, shall be made in writing and sent to nemensis ag, Kägenstrasse 18, 4153 Reinach BL, Switzerland. The information will be sent by post to the address indicated in the user’s ID card.

The website may contain links to other websites. If you click on these links, it may be the case that you leave our website. The website may also contain company profiles made available by external employers. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE COLLECTION OF DATA, USE, DISCLOSURE OR OTHER PRIVACY PRACTICES OF THIRD PARTIES. THIS APPLIES TO EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDERS, ANY MEMBERS OF STAFF (INCLUDING MEMBERS OF STAFF WHO MAKE AVAILABLE A COMPANY PROFILE), AND ANY SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS OF THIRD PARTIES, AS WELL AS TO THIRD PARTIES THAT PROVIDE THE DEVICES OR OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR WHICH THE WEBSITE IS AVAILABLE, AND FOR ALL THIRD PARTIES THAT OPERATE A WEBSITE THAT IS REFERRED TO ON OUR WEBSITE WITH A LINK. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of such third parties.

This Privacy Statement may be amended at any time. Any amendment to our Privacy Statement will be published here, and shall be applicable from the date of publication.

nach oben